<link rel="me" href="https://www.blogger.com/profile/14527454378741678955" /> <link rel="openid.server" href="https://www.blogger.com/openid-server.g" /> <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d3857283523252378505\x26blogName\x3d6A\x27+09+SPS\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dTAN\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://sixachievers.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://sixachievers.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1992395760208708785', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


blog info

Blog since: 27|02|09
Visitors:
People Here
Layout: Swirls.
Best viewed: IE, Firefox, Opera, Google Chrome
Resolution: 1080X800.
Credits: 1 2 3 4
Navigations











Music

Suggetions On The Taqboard :D


Sunday, August 29, 2010

HEY GUYS! CLARIS HERE, AGAIN! LIKE TOTALLY HAHAHHA. OKAY NEVERMIND

THE DAY IS COMING!

Tuesday!! Gathering!! COMPULSORY OKAY! I DONT CARE YOU GOT WHAT CAUSE' I'M ALREADY PONNING MALAY! :D VISIT TEACHERS, HAVE PLAIN BALD FUN :D

That's all i have to say.... I HEART PIE! MAN AM I RANDOM! :D

MUST GO OKAY! ESPECIALLY TO THOSE WHO HAVENT EVEN VISIT THIS YEAR. -HINTHINT- Kayyy, gtg. TOODLES! :D

Tuesday, June 8, 2010

HIII!! This is Claris who's saving this blog!! Muahaha :D.

Oh well.... We should all meet up some time,really. I'm not meeting up with most of you so far yet. Sad right?! ): Okay, no time to be sad. So... I'll try to push Xianming to arrange something during this June Holidays... Or maybe Karen... Trust me, I'm not good at arranging, teeheez :D.

So, how are you in secondary school? Different? I mean duh its different but a good different or bad different?

For me... Well... Hmmm... I'm not too sure. LOL. Like half half? Classes now are more boring, you know. We're all guai kia so ya :). And yeap, with all girls, less problems, less noise & more comfortable, lol. No boy-sit-with-girl kind of thing :D. Hehe, so maybe this is a topic you all can post about here :D. If not... whatever. :/

So I guess thats all for now. Miss ya guys!! :D. Miss all the fun times we had together, hoho :). And Nicholas is not really well now. Actually, Idk what happen to him recently but even so, let's jiayou him on and wish him all the best fighting with his health, etcetc. :D.

OKAY! I'm officially ending now, BYE!! Meeeeooow :) <--random meow O:.

YOYO
Friday, March 19, 2010

hiyas jj here.... yea i get to post some stuff here..... i wonder if anyone even sees anything i post here... anyways I hope that everyone has a great time in secondary school..... hahas is life great?

Wednesday, December 30, 2009





Confirmed:
WaiKit
Karen
JingTing
Isabelle
Aisyah
Nadeline
XianMing

Maybe:
Michelle Goh
Claris

Thursday, December 24, 2009

Heyhey! Claris here to revive this blog :). Firstly, i have put up the secondary school that you're posted to & as i don't know all of your secondary schools, please do tag your secondary school or just immediately add the name of your secondary school beside your name if you know how to use blogger. Secondly, i've updated the links so you can check out other blogs yeah.

Congratulations to my fellow ex-classmates on getting to your dream secondary school. I know it's hard to leave SPS, but at least we had fun times together & no worries, we'll be seeing each other pretty soon. And also, Merry Christmas to all :)! May God bless you all with the determination to continue striving for sucess in your studies.

I'll definitely miss you all lots. Please do keep in touch yeah? Hopefully, we are able to see each other in 10 years time! Haha, that's so awesome. :/. Alrights, that's all for now. :).

PSLE 2009
Thursday, November 26, 2009

1. Top pupil - Qiu Biqing Qifa PS

2. Other Top Pupils
Name / Sex School
Chen Muhe / M 陈牧禾 Nanyang Primary School
Joyce Sin Jie Yin / F 沈杰盈 Gongshang Primary School
Choong Kai Xin / F 钟凯欣 Rosyth School
John Zhang Jiong Yang / M 张炯阳 South View Primary School
Lim Xuan Li, Michelle / F 林宣丽 South View Primary School
Syafiqah Nabilah Bte Shamshera / F Raffles Girls' Primary School
Chua Gek Yee / F 蔡意琪 Greenridge Primary School
Yap Kwan Yi / M 叶冠毅 Nan Hua Primary School
Lim Kai Bing, Danson / M 林􀀀彬 Nan Hua Primary School
Faith Nadine Choo Yun Sum / F 曹婉心 Raffles Girls' Primary School
Roscoe Lim Yi Cheng / M 林益丞 Gongshang Primary School
Katie Chan Kar Yan / F 陈嘉恩 Rulang Primary School

3. Top Malay Pupils
Name / Sex School
Syafiqah Nabilah Bte Shamshera / F Raffles Girls' Primary School
Nurarina Ruzanna Bte Abdul R / F Pasir Ris Primary School

4. Top Indian Pupils
Name / Sex School
Muhammad Saad Siddiqui / M Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)
Madhumitha Shridharan / F St. Hilda's Primary School

5. Top Eurasian Pupil
Name / Sex School
Samantha Annabelle Neubronner / F Raffles Girls' Primary School










Ai Tong : 280
Blangah Rise : 273
Bukit Panjang: 280
Catholic High School: 280
CHIJ Toa Payoh: 270
Chong Fu : 270
Clementi : 262
Coral: 268
Greenridge : 285
Fairfield : 273
Fengshan:279
Fuhua : 271
Holy Innocents' : 272
Hougang : 281
Juying : 263
Kheng Cheng: 270
Kuo Chuan: 269
Maris Stella: 271
Mee Toh : 256
Nan Chiau : 282
Nanyang: 287
Opera Estate: 264
Pei Chun: 274
Pei Hwa: 280
Poi Ching 268
Raffles Girls: 286
Red Swastika : 277
Rosyth: 287
St. Anthony's : 271
St Anthony's Canossian: 274
St Nicholas : 280
South View : 286 (2 students)
Tao Nan: 281 (2nd 280, 4x 279)
Yangzheng: 278
Yew Tee: 272

PSLE RESULTS OUT

Hey guys, achievers~~~RAWL
Today's the day whereby we worked hard for...the results...for PSLE
Just wanna say, dont be disappointed, dont cry...
If you've done ur best alrd, tell yourself ''I've done what I can...I will work harder''
Seemingly to each of us,. the results personally are not gd enough for us right?
But no worries, everyone dropped, so still aim for ur dream schs in the 1 n 2 sch choices.
Best of wishes,
Karen.
Contact me: 67540432
I will miss eu guys!

Time Schedule For Thursday
Sunday, November 22, 2009

[Classroom]
12.00 to 12.30 - Release Of PSLE Results. Report To School By 12.30PM
1.00 to 1.30 - Report To Teacher In Charge
*12.30 to 1.00 - Lunch Time

[Hall]
2.15  - Parents To Be Seated
2.30 - Principal's Welcome Address
2.35 - Valedictorian Speech
2.40 - Prize and Certificate Presentation
3.50 - Aesthetic Performance
4.00 - Video Presentation
4.15 - The School Song

[Canteen]
4.30 Refreshments

Thursday, November 19, 2009

P6 Contacts Handphone, Keep In Touch :D
- Updates On Taqboard :D

 Aisyah - 91642336
 Billy - 94274978
 Boren - 96206901
 Cassandra - 96498818
 Celine - 94497729
 Clarie - 90697942 
 Claris - 81287773 
 Hsin Yee- 83546280
 Jacky - 81093390
 Jeanette - 84557163
 Joanna - 82787324 
 Jonathan - 92376597
 Joslyn - 82289638
 Kar Leng - 82556334
 Ming Ming- 83865016
 Nicholas - 91233141
 QiHua- 82037137
 SeeTeng - 96540053
 Shermin - 81923720 
 Shirleen - 84846423
 Sun Ha - 96753045
 Syafiqah - 96570775
 WaiKit - 90952383
 WeiTing - 98979275
 XianMing - 84523196 
 YinSuan - 97802782
 YuPeng - 90572922
 YuXin - 83717799

Last Day Of School

Today Last Day Of School... Dont Cry.... Okay... Wish Everyone Gd Luck For PSLE :D